Interim National Security Strategic Guidance, The White House, March 2021, President J.R.Biden, Jr.
Karabakh Conflict Still Unresolved, Insists U.S. Envoy, N. Ghalechian, 13.09.2021,
Kopirkin: Russia’ military presence in Syunik is strengthened, 12.06.2021,
Markedonov S., Suchkov M., Russia and the United States in the Caucasus: cooperation and competition, Caucasus Survey, 2020, Feb., pp.5-6.
Merkel Concludes Visit to Caucasus; During Armenia Visit Calls Ottoman-Era Killings Of Armenians ‘Heinous Crimes’, The Armenian Mirror Spectator, 30.08.20218
National Security Concept of the Republic of Armenia, July 2020, p.18 []
Paronyan H., Elamiryan R., Armenian Foreign Policy between Eurasian and European integration models, Eastern Journal of European Studies, vol.12, iss.1, June 2021, pp.270-271.
Putnam R. D., Diplomacy and Domestic Politics: The Logic of Two-Level Games, International Organization, Vol. 42, No. 3 (Summer, 1988), pp. 427-460.
Renewed Great Power Competition: Implications for Defense - Issues for Congress, August 3, 2021, Congressional Research Service, R43838.
Rumer E., Sokolsky R., Stronski P., U.S. Policy Toward the South Caucasus: Take Three, May, 2017, Carnegie Endowment for International Peace []
Russia asks its shipping companies to focus on transit potential of Nagorno Karabakh, Armenpress, August 17, 2021.
Russia: Foreign Policy and U.S. Relations, Congressional Research Service, April 15, 2021, p.25-29.
World War III is on its way in the form of hybrid warfare - Nikol Pashinyan’s Interview to German ARD TV Channel, accessed 12.09.2021,
В Ереване отозвались об обсуждениях отзыва генсека ОДКБ Хачатурова, 28.07.2018,
Интервью заместителя Министра иностранных дел Российской Федерации А.Ю. Руденко газете «Известия», опубликованное 10 февраля 2021 года.
Пашинян заявил об опорных пунктах российской военной базы на юге Армении, РИА Новости, 3 мая, 2021.
Aglyan, Vahagn. 2022. “The Major Trends in Armenia’s Foreign Policy-Making and the Macro-Regional Priorities of Russia and the United States: 2018-2020”. Bulletin of Yerevan University D: International Relations and Political Sciences 1 (December):109-18.